Choose Country

General Information About Kazakhstan Visa Requirements

In accordance with the recent changing of Kazakhstan Visa legislation and decision of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan, citizens of all member countries of the Organization of the Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD), can travel to Kazakhstan without a visa and can stay there up to 30 days each entry. This rule is starting from January 1, 2017 and effective until 31st Dec 2017. Canada is a member of the OECD

These new rules apply only to the Canadian passport holders, not to the Canadian Permanent Residents or Stateless People with Canadian Travel documents.

These categories of travelers( Canadian Permanent Residents or Stateless People with Canadian Travel documents) may need Letter of Invitation ( or Visa Support) and Visa.

Please contact us if you are planning to work, study, immigrate or would like to stay in Kazakhstan more than 30 days for some reasons. We will email you the appropriate Visa Application PackagesEach Package contains Checklist, Instructions and all Templates you need to apply for that Kazakhstan visa. Please read the Instructions thoroughly if you want your documents to be processed without any delays.

After you collect the documents according to our Visa Application Packages, please arrange for courier shipping as it will allow you to track your documents. Please send your documents to our office in Ottawa:

Kazakh Service Centre
275 Slater Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario K1P 5H9
Tel.: +1 888-800-9339

E-mail: customer.service@kazakhservicecentre.com

The visas fee can be checked here

Add this: 

Kazakh Service Centre® is registered trademark of Gold Carp Inc, a Canadian corporation.

© All rights reserved. 2017